My Account
Shopping Cart
Donate Now

Find Us On facebook Find Us On twitter Find Us On youtube
Emily Mann
Artistic Director/ Resident Playwright
Timothy J. Shields
Managing Director
W.W. Lockwood, Jr.
Special Programming Director
General Manager: Mindy Richardson
Assistant General Manager: Morgan M. Manfredi
Company Manager: Catherine Eby
Yale Management Fellow Emily Reeder
Director of Finance: Judy Leventhal
Finance Assistant: Courtney Mayes
Director of Information Technology: Charlotte Hussey
Database Admin./Programmer: Yan Liu
Associate Artistic Director: Adam Immerwahr
Literary Manager: Emilia LaPenta
Producing Associate: Chelsea Adams
Executive Assistant to the Artistic and Managing Directors: Manda Bliss
Commissioned Artists: Christopher Durang, Marcus Gardley, Denis O’Hare, Lisa Peterson, Stephen Wadsworth, George C. Wolfe
Director of Education & Engagement: Erica Nagel
Artistic Engagement Manager: Paula Alekson
Education Projects Manager Mary Gragen
Curriculum and Instruction Manager: Lily Junker
Education and Artistic Administrator: Jennifer Wewers-Ayres
Teaching Artists: William Addis, Dustin Ballard, Michael Bond, Jacque Carnahan, Jillian Carucci, Toccarra Cash, Alex Clothier, Heleya de Barros, Lamont Dixon, Wendy Feaver, Melissa Firlit, Breanna Foister, Kory Gellar, Melissa Gordon, David Ledoux, Cortney McEniry, Ryan McGovern, Joseph McGranaghan, Julia Moss, Brandon Rubin, Annie Rutherford-Lutz, Rebecca Simon, Dan Tobin, Emily Whitaker, David White
Director of Patron Experience: Lisa Pinter
Subscriptions Manager: Anne Fulper
Patron Services Manager: Jessica Kalinski
Performance Supervisors: Richard Cayea, Jeffrey Freuler, Heather Kayan, Debra L. Lemeshow, Melissa Reich, Diane Woodside
Patron Services Staff: Joseph Carlani, Cathy Falk, Ariana Goldsworthy, Anthony Lee, Rebecca Mariman, Zoe Morrison, Jay Pekala, Charles Phox, Sandra Welsh, Duncan Wiedman
House Services Manager: Tricia Bitetto
Assistant House Managers: Lisa Breetveld, Sarah Caswell, Stephen Gliboff, Susan Kamp, Adriana Sinicropi
Food & Beverage Supervisors: Melissa Goyne, Brad Heisler
Front of House Staff: Joan Baxter, Gwen Christiana, David Epstein, Lea Florentine, Kathy Johannessen, Deena Miller, Jerry Nixon, Val Reicheg, Joe Rizzo, Kyle Rotter, Mitch Rucko, Michelle Sage, Kassandra Wilson
Access Coordinator: Janet Zoubek Dickson
Custodians: Adrian Cruz, Amalia Lam, José Molina
Director of Development: Lindsey Forden
Director of Institutional Giving: Andrea Honore
Director of Individual Giving: Brannan Osburn Berman
Development Associate and Campaign Coordinator: Gail Campanella
Grants Manager: Ellen C. Peltz
Development Associate: Danielle Biggs
Director of Public and Community Relations: Tom Miller
Assistant Director of Marketing: Natalie Jankowski
Art Director: Cynthia Boone
Director of Group Services/Advertising Sales: Megan Johnston Shackney
Special Events Manager: Christine Murray
Web Designer: Edward Hartman III
Marketing Associate: Robert Worshinski
Marketing Assistant: Kathryn Rickman
Photographer: T. Charles Erickson
Director of Production: David York
Production Coordinator: Kasey Ostopchuck
Technical Director: Alex Bergeron
Assistant Technical Director: Nora Hyland
Lead Carpenter: Jill Shorrock
Carpenters: Steven Dirolf, Ryan Harvey David Phelps
Charge Scenic Artist: Carrie Ballenger
Scenic Artist: Susan DeConcini
Prop Master: Michele E. Sammarco
Prop Artisan: Laura Hornby
Prop Carpenter: Grant Larouere
Prop Shopper: Crystal Coddington
Prop Runner: Kristina Madsen
Costume Shop Manager: Cynthia Abel Thom
Drapers: Erika A.W. Toney, Denise Wagner
First Hands: Jessi Cole Jackson, Sarah Romagnoli
Wardrobe/Wigs Manager: Carissa Thorlakson
Stage Supervisor: Stephen Howe
Master Electrician: Paul Kilsdonk
Electricians: Amber Faulhaber, Justin Hoffecker
Head Sound Engineer: Bill Kirby
Sound Engineer: Chris Woolley
Stage Operation Managers: Matthew Pilsner, Meredith Schuler
Stage Technicians: Michael Antoniewicz, David M. Cain
Stage Hands: Josh Friedman, Benjamin Malone, Jesse Parsons, James Sargent
Resident Stage Manager: Cheryl Mintz


Company Management Intern: Owen Likely
Costume Intern: : Randi Young
Development Intern: Annemarie Menna
Directing/Engagement Intern: Sophie Peyton
Directing/Producing Intern: Kimille Howard
Education Teaching Artist Intern: Mariah-Lynn Black
Front of House Intern: Savannah Core
General Management Intern: Emilia Pazniokas
Literary Intern: Anna Morton
Marketing Intern: Victoria Blair
Producing/Casting Intern: Brannon Bowers
Production Management Intern: Tony Bender
Stage Management Intern: Katherine Svec

Stage Management/Education Intern:

Briana Boche
New Jersey State Council on the Arts
This program is made possible in part by funds from the New Jersey State Council on the Arts/Department of State, a Partner Agency of the National Endowment for the Arts and by funds from the National Endowment for the Arts.
McCarter Theatre Center FaceBook Twitter Instagram Buy Tickets Donate Home Email Us