|
My Account
Subscriptions
Shopping Cart
E-Club
Donate Now


Find Us On facebook Find Us On twitter Find Us On youtube
Emily Mann
Artistic Director/ Resident Playwright
Timothy J. Shields
Managing Director
W.W. Lockwood, Jr.
Special Programming Director
ADMINISTRATION
General Manager: Mindy Richardson
Assistant General Manager: Tim Walling
Company Manager: Catherine Eby
Director of Finance: Judy Leventhal
Finance Assistant: Alex Kornberg
Payroll Assistant: Karen Fink
Director of Information Technology: Charlotte Hussey
Database Admin./Programmer: Yan Liu
ARTISTIC
Associate Artistic Director: Adam Immerwahr
Literary Manager: Emilia LaPenta
Producing Associate: Chelsea Adams
Executive Assistant to the Artistic and Managing Directors: Manda Bliss
Artistic Consultant: Mara Isaacs
Commissioned Artists: Lydia R. Diamond, Christopher Durang, Marcus Gardley, Tarell Alvin McCraney, Stephen Wadsworth
Director of Education & Engagement: Erica Nagel
Artistic Engagement Manager: Paula Alekson
Curriculum and Instruction Manager: Lily Junker
Education and Artistic Administrator: Jennifer Wewers-Ayres
Teaching Artists: Maggie Anderson, John Belomo, Trent Blanton, Tommy Butler, Stan Cahill, Jillian Carrucci, Mark Cirnigliaro, Wendy Feaver, Melissa Firlit, Alex Harrington, Scott Hitz, Griffin Horn, Stacy Horowitz, David Ledoux, Leah Page, Rebecca Simon, Josh Totora
AUDIENCE SERVICES
Director of Audience Services: Lisa Pinter
Subscriptions Manager: Anne Fulper
Audience Services Manager: Jessica Kalinski
Performance Supervisors: Richard Cayea, Jeffrey Freuler, Colleen Nolan, Melissa Reich, Diane Woodside
Audience Services Outbound Supervisor: Debra L. Lemeshow
Audience Services Staff: Joseph Carlani, Justin Cimino, Cathy Falk, Heather Kayan, Amy Kisby, Jay Pekala, Charles Phox, Diane Reach, Emma Rhine, Ryan Schwab, Michael Schwartz, Sandra Welsh
House Services Manager: Tricia Bitetto
Assistant House Managers: Lisa Breetveld, Hayley Collins, Gloria DeMatteo, Susan Kamp, Tyler Riley, Shehab Saad, Adriana Sinicropi
Front of House Staff: Joan Baxter, David Epstein, Lea Florentine, Kathy Johannessen, Ron Klein, Lauren Medici, Rose Menton, Jerry Nixon, Val Reicheg, Joe Rizzo, Jean Rosolino, Mitch Rucko, Michelle Sage
Food & Beverage Supervisors: Stephen Gliboff, Joseph Hovemeyer
Café Servers: Melissa Goyne, Brad Heisler, Kassandra Wilson
Volunteer Coordinator: Tony Busacca
Access Coordinator: Janet Zoubek Dickson
Custodians: Adrian Cruz, Amalia Lam, José Molina
DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development: Lindsey Forden
Director of Institutional Giving: Andrea Honore
Manager of Annual Fund: Cassandra Greenberg
Donor Relations Manager: Hilary P. Judis
Grants Manager: Ellen C. Peltz
MARKETING
Director of Marketing: Anne W. Gribbins
Director of Public and Community Relations: Tom Miller
Assistant Director of Marketing: Natalie Jankowski
Art Director: Cynthia Boone
Marketing Applications Specialist: Matthew Lazorwitz
Director of Group Services/Advertising Sales: Megan Johnston
Special Events Manager: Christine Murray
Web Designer: Edward Hartman III
Photographer: T. Charles Erickson
PRODUCTION
Director of Production: David York
Production Associate: Jeanne-Marie Fisichella
Technical Director: Christopher Nelson
Assistant Technical Director: Jack Brady
Lead Carpenter: Jill Shorrock
Carpenters: Steven Dirolf, Michael Smola
Charge Scenic Artist: Carrie Ballenger
Prop Master: Michele E. Sammarco
Prop Artisan: Laura Hornby
Prop Carpenter: Grant Larouere
Prop Shopper: Meghan O’Brien
Prop Runner: Kristina Madsen
Costume Shop Manager: Cynthia Abel Thom
Drapers: Erika A.W. Toney, Denise Wagner
First Hands: Jessi Cole Jackson, Lisa A. Raymond
Wardrobe/Wigs Manager: Carissa Thorlakson
Stage Supervisor: Stephen Howe
Master Electrician: Paul Kilsdonk
Electricians: Justin Hoffecker, Amber Faulhaber
Sound Engineer: Bill Kirby
Assistant Sound Engineer: Chris Woolley
Stage Carpenters: Matthew Pilsner, Meredith Schuler
Stage Technicians: Michael Antoniewicz, David M. Cain
Resident Stage Manager: Cheryl Mintz

2014 SUMMER INTERNS

Education and Engagement: Danielle Biggs
Education and Engagement: Peter Bullock
Marketing/Special Events: Jessica Braham
Artistic: Sonya Hayden
BUY TICKETS | SECURITY / PRIVACY
New Jersey State Council on the Arts
This program is made possible in part by funds from the New Jersey State Council on the Arts/Department of State, a Partner Agency of the National Endowment for the Arts and by funds from the National Endowment for the Arts.
McCarter Theatre Center FaceBook Twitter Buy Tickets Donate Now Home Email Us